Privacy

Privacy Statement
All personal information collected on the Newcastle Accountants website by Leenane Templeton Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors, through http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au and other owned websites is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Information on the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site

Personally Identifying Information

Privacy Policy for http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au 
We collect your name and contact information when subscribing to our http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au newsletter, downloading our free e-books/information or when making an enquiry. http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au does not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our web site visitors. We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use personal information you have provided through this web site in a manner that is consistent with this privacy statement. The data collected byhttp://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au will be used directly by the business to communicate with you about our products and services. All communications have the ability to opt out.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
From time to time, http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au and other websites may provide links to other websites, not owned or controlled by http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au that we think might be useful or of interest to you. We cannot, however, be responsible for the privacy practices used by other website owners or the content or accuracy of those other websites. Links to various other websites do not constitute or imply endorsement by http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au of these websites, any products or services described on these sites, or of any other material contained in them.  The websites owned by Leenane Templeton Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors include but are not limited to:

http://www.selfmanagedsuper-strategies.com

http://www.self-managedsuperfund.com.au

http://www.financialplanner-newcastle.com.au

http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au 

http://www.newcastle-accountant.com.au

http://www.leenanetempleton.com.au

COOKIES FOR NEWCASTLE ACCOUNTANTS WEBSITE
A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. It is information that your web browser sends back to our web site server whenever you visit it again. www.newcastle-accountants.com.au website uses cookies to ‘remember’ your browser between page visits. In this situation, the cookie identifies your browser, not you personally. No personal information is stored within the cookies not does it give access to your computer.

We use Google AdWords Remarketing to advertise Leenane Templeton across the Internet by placing a tracking cookie on your device. AdWords remarketing will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network. As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS FOR NEWCASTLE ACCOUNTANTS WEBSITE
http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au website uses Google Analytics to collect information about visitors to its websites. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies and JavaScript code to help analyse how users use the site. It anonymously tracks how our visitors interact with this website, including how they have accessed the site (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc) and what they did on the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States and other countries. Google will use this information for the purposes of compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

DATA INTEGRITY FOR NEWCASTLE ACCOUNTANTS WEBSITE
Www.newcastle-accountants.com.au take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect and store is accurate, relevant, up-to-date, complete and not misleading.

INDIRECT COLLECTION FOR NEWCASTLE ACCOUNTANTS WEBSITE
http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au endeavor to collect information from individuals only, however if for any reason we obtain information from a third party, provided by you, then we require that you inform the person that you have done so and provide them with a copy of our privacy policy.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS FOR NEWCASTLE ACCOUNTANTS WEBSITE
http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au and the site and its contents are protected by copyright. You may display the content of the Site on a computer screen. You may not reproduce, modify, copy or publish any of the contents contained in this Site without our prior written consent.

Except as required at law, http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au does not represent, warrant and/or guarantee that the integrity of this communication has been maintained nor that the communication is free of errors, virus, interception or interference. It is the responsibility of the recipient to virus check this web site and any attachments.

NOTICE: This communication contains self managed super funds information which is confidential and the Copyright of Leenane Templeton Chartered Accountants & Business Advisors – http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au. How to contact http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au
If you have any enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy or the http://www.newcastle-accountants.com.au web site please email us at marketing@leenanetempleton.com.au